Swansea Plumb Point, Swansea Enterprise Park

2 Reviews
Swansea Plumb Point
Unit 13 Penrice Court
SA6 8QW Swansea Enterprise Park
Swansea Wales
Phone:
01792 700661
Fax:
01792 700651
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
SWANSEA PLUMB POINT LTD
Reg. office address
UNITS 18-20, SA6 8QW, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea
Company Number
03218952
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/8/1996 - CITY PLUMB POINT LIMITED
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
01 Jul 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Building Materials, Building Materials Agents, Plumbing Supplies, Merchants, Plumbers Merchants, Plumbers Supplies
Products
Timber
Categories
Plumber
Swansea Plumb Point is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Extremely helpful and knowledgeable staff. Friendly advice is freely given and they offer very competitive prices. I wouldn't go anywhere else and can't recommend them highly enough.

more than 6 months ago

Service first class & knowledgeable staff. Prices were competitive & also negotiable for bigger orders. Delivered on time. Thanks!
Comment

more than 6 months ago

I have been using Plumb Point in Swansea for over 10 years and have found them to be one of the most professional and knowledgeable companies around. Their staff are courteous and very accommodating and the general atmosphere is one of pleasant efficiency. If you have a problem they are very quick to offer the best solution. I could not recommend them highly enough.

Write a review for Swansea Plumb Point!

Do you know Swansea Plumb Point? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 6, OXWICH COURT, FENDROD BUSINESS PARK
    SA6 8RA  Swansea Enterprise Park
  2. Unit 11, Cambrian Court, Ferryboat Close
    SA6 8PZ  Swansea
  3. Kemys Way
    SA6 8QF  Swansea Enterprise Park
  4. CHARTER COURT
    SA7 9FS  Swansea Enterprise Park
  5. CARR JENKINS & HOOD REDWOOD, COURT, TAWE BUSINESS VILLAGE
    SA7 9LA  Swansea Enterprise Park
  6. UNIT 1, PHOENIX WAY
    SA7 9EH  Swansea Enterprise Park
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies